Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEADLINES  Subscribe to Duxbury Youth Hockey RSS news feed.
Team Placements
09/09/2020
No player will be shown on a team until the USA registration is done...

11/09/2019
Welcome to Duxbury Youth Hockey, home of the Dragons!  A...
 
Team Placements

No player will be shown on a team until the USA registration is done and there are no balance issues. Everyone is on a team and if you don't see the name, you can contact me about what may be missing. I don't get any email notification when you have either updated your player's profile or registered with USA hockey, so please either send me the confirmation or let me know you completed it. 

Midget goalies are TBD, Rob Atallah will inform

Midget A

Abban
Allen
Atallah
C. Ballerene
Bonner
Coppola
Dormady
Erickson
B. Glass
W. Glass
Graham
Harrington
O'Connell
Sheehan

Midget B Heerman

Asbedian
H. Ballerene
Boudreau
Cho
Hanniffy
Hocking
Lucier
Matteus
Murray
Ross
Sohmer
Strauss
Tackitt
Weiler

Midget B Re

Bicknell
Casale
DeAngelis
Dennehy
Elliott
C. Hall
M. Hall
Igo
Kertanis
Mulvey
Mundy
Murphy
Philbrick
Sherwood

There is only one 19U Girls team and one 10U Girls team, so any girl registered for those is on the respective team.

Bantam A

Rabeni - Goalie
Bonner
Coyle
Funk
Martin
Meany
Migliaccio
Plunkett
Sherwood
Silvia
Soares
Wall
Wallace
Weiler
Yucius

Bantam B

N. Tobin - Goalie
Boudreau
Brzek
Crovo
FitzGerald
Gallagher
Guarino
Hartnett
Hoyt
Leisuer
Lloyd
Murphy
Radzevich
K. Tobin
Walters

14U Girls A

Fiander - Goalie
A Berry
Bridgett
Casale
Cho
M. Gallagher
Guarino
Hussey
McGoldrick
McIsaac
Murphy
Nugent
Slimbaugh
Strauss
Villarin

14U Girls B

C. Berry - Goalie
Andersen
Canina
Dipasqua
Donovan
Duggan
Edwards
E. Gallagher
G. Gerety
L. Gerety
Kingston
Kondry
Mottau
Mundy
Munro
Symington

Peewee goalies are still being determined and will be updated as soon as possible

Peewee A

Ballerene
Carney
Dant
Fisher-Bailey
A. Gallagher
Hussar
Laliberte
Leahy
Lick
Lovett
Martin
McGoldrick
O'Connell
Peary

Peewee B1

Chatfield
Engasser
K. Gallagher
Gammons
Gibbons
Gleason
Jefski
Kelley
Lightfoot
MacGregor
Munro
Mundy
O'Donnell
Olney
Radzevich

Peewee B2

Carpenter
Cho
Donovan
Gerety
Kaplan
Leitner
Maser
MacDonald
Ray
Read
Reilly
Walsh
Wood

Squirt goalies are still being determined and will be updated as soon as possible

Squirt A

Guinan - Goalie
Bridgett
Calista
Farrell
Fiander
Fisher-Bailey
Gable
Harrington
Johnson
Kingston
D. Lovendale
Lovett
Manley
Martin
McDavitt
Murphy
J. O'Donnell
Rufo
Vogt

Squirt B1

Andersen
Armstrong
Brown
Fitzgerald
Hussar
Leahy
T. Lovendale
Mackinnon
Mottau
O'Connell
Rabeni
Reed
Sampson
Sanford
Symington

Squirt B2

Carroll
Drew
Gammons
Gavin-Peterson
Graeve
To. James
Ty. James
Kelleher
Leitner
Louttit
Martinsen
Maser
G. O'Donnell
Read
Stevens
Whittemore

Mite A

T. Berman
Bishop
Callahan
Graul
Higgins
Kusins
LaVallee
Leahy
Martinsen
McKinnon
McGraw
McManus
B. Murphy
Powers
Randall
Tourtelotte

Mite B

P. Berman
Dant
Deacon
Donovan
Duggan
Fay
Fitzsimons
Gable
S. Johnson
T. Johnson
Marshall
Penwell
Perry
Weisel

Mite B2 (we are still working on what league this team be enrolled in)

Barrett
Dunn
Elliott
Gallagher
Gammons
Gram
Herlihy
Q. Murphy
Pontiff
Sanford
Sylvia
Symington

All other mites that tried out, we are working on a possible league and is to be determined


by posted 09/09/2020

Welcome to Duxbury Youth Hockey, home of the Dragons! 

A huge thank you to our sponsors for supporting the DYH program. 


by posted 11/09/2019
Sponsor Logo List

Epec Technology

Jump Start Hockey

Rabeni Dental

Game Results
Calendar is loading...